Upcoming Games

 
@
[2018-02-17 :: 08:00pm] [Webcast]
Eastlink Events Centre
 
 
@
[2018-02-18 :: 01:30pm] [Webcast]
Eastlink Events Centre
 

Recent Games

 

(2)
@
(4)
[2018-02-17 :: 08:00pm][Boxscore]
Eastlink Events Centre :: Central West Senior A Hockey League
 
 

(5)
@
(8)
[2018-02-11 :: 01:30pm][Boxscore]
Steele Community Centre :: Central West Senior A Hockey League
 
 

(2)
@
(4)
[2018-02-10 :: 07:30pm][Boxscore]
Steele Community Centre :: Central West Senior A Hockey League
 
 

(3)
@
(4)
[2018-02-09 :: 08:30pm][Boxscore]
Eastlink Events Centre :: Central West Senior A Hockey League
 
LEAGUE DRAFT
The second league draft for the 2017 season will be December 13/2017. Interested players can apply by clicking HERE. The deadline is midnight December 10/2017.
Number of Entries to date: 10
[2017-10-05 11:09:06]  

CWSHL
ANNUAL LEAGUE AWARDS NOW DECIDED
The Annual League Top Awards list is now 'in'! With the 2017-2018 Regular Season finished,the Gander Flyers' players should win a few Awards,as they finally broke through this Season as a legitimate contender for the League Championship.
Following upon their great season,(edging out the Caribous to win first place), it is expected that the Flyers will win various player and team Awards.

Usually, CWSHL fans will still have to wait a little while longer to actually find out who wins which Awards... [Full Story]

[2018-02-17 06:42:48]


Caribous
SEMI-FINAL action begins Feb 17/18th in Clarenville!
Clarenville Ford Caribous vs. [Full Story]
[2018-02-11 20:29:33]


Caribous
CARIBOUS FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT
The Clarenville Ford Caribous Hockey Club will host their final home game of the regular season Friday Night (February 9th) at 8:30pm at the Eastlink Events Centre against the visiting Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts. It is also Fan Appreciation Night.

There will be a variety of prizes and giveaways throughout the evening. The first 200 game day ticket holders into the game Friday night will also receive a raffle ticket for a chance to win some great prizes from White Hills, the Eastlink Events Centre, Browning Harvey and Budweiser. [Full Story]

[2018-02-07 17:00:51]


Cataracts
CATARACTS FINAL HOME GAMES THIS WEEKEND!!
The Cataracts will play their final two home games for the regular season this weekend against the Clarenville Caribous. The two teams are "battling" for second place in the standings, with first place in sight behind the current 1st place Gander Flyers.
The Flyers are off till the final weekend - Feb.10th - so these games could play a major role in determining the final playoff positions for all teams.
Fans are encouraged to get to the "Joe" as the Cataracts make a late season push. [Full Story]

[2018-02-03 12:18:49]


Cataracts
CATARACTS ORGANIZATION VERY DISAPPOINTED BY LEAGUE DECISON
Both the Cats organization and fans are very disappointed with the decision late this week by the League to take away two victories the team gained last month when two ECSHL teams visited G.F.W. on Jan.13/14th. [Full Story]
[2018-02-03 12:18:21]



Warning: mysql_num_rows() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/rynacons/public_html/NLSHL/generic/hockey_functions.php on line 677



Standings

Team GP W L OTL PTS
Flyers1696119
Caribous1697018
Cataracts16610012

SCORING

Player GP G A PTS
Jordan Escott16132538
Brandon Hynes16171431
Danny Wicks16121325
Ryan Desrosiers1614822
Mitchell Oake16101020
Andrew Ryan1651520
Kevin Reid1671219
Keith Delaney1671118
Justin Pender1651318
Rodi Short1341317