league_id=1 league_id_in=1
 
 
Clarenville Ford Caribous

2017-2018 Season

W L OTL PTS
4 0 0 8

Ticket Info

$15 - Seating
$13 - General Admission (Standing)

Arena

15 Blackmore Avenue
Clarenville, NL A5A 1B8
PH: (709) 466-4105

Upcoming Games

 
@
[2018-02-17 :: 08:00pm] [Webcast]
Eastlink Events Centre
 
 
@
[2018-02-18 :: 01:30pm] [Webcast]
Eastlink Events Centre
 

Executive / Staff

Head Coach: Rebecca Russell
Assistant Coach: Ivan Hapgood
Equipment Manager : Andrew Hapgood
Assistant Equipment Manager: Ralphy Payne
Trainer: Scott Maidment
General Manager: Ivan Hapgood
Chairman/President: Derek MacPhee
Past President: Fraser Russell
Director of Communications: Kim Baker
Director of Game Day Operations: Matt Blackmore
Director of Fundraising: Carmel Smith & Ches Stanford
Director of Security: Dennis Marsh
Director: Jill Monk
Director: Susan Dean
Director: Todd Cole
Eastlink Events Centre Rep: Brandon Reardon
Home Venue: Eastlink Events Centre
 

ROSTER

 
  Player Position Height Weight Shoots DOB/YOB Hometown
Brazil, SteveC5'11196Right0Goulds, NL
31Churchill, JasonG6'4^190Left0Hodge's Cove, NL
Churchill, Patrick 1995-01-01
22Crann, BradLW6'1200Left0St. John's, NL
15Delaney, Keith C6'2''212Left0North River, NL
91Delaney, RyanRW6'1195Right0North River, NL
13Desrosiers, RyanLW6'1210Left0New Waterford, Cape Breton, NS
11Dyke, MikeD6'4''200Right0Gander, NL
10Earle, ChadRW6'0205Left0GOULDS,NL
45Kennedy, JordanLW5'11170Left0Labrador City,NL
16Mahoney, Kenny LWLeft0
14Mahoney, RodneyD5'11167Left0St Johns,NL
44McNamara, CodyD5'10190right0
24Pender, JustinD6'4215Left0St. John's, NL
1Prior, ChrisG0
7Reid, KevinC5'10171Left0Norman's Cove, NL
19Reid, MasonLW0Normans Cove
5Roach, BrandonD6' 3220Right0CBS, NL
17Russell, DustinRW6'2205Right0Clarenville, NL
Ryan, Paul 1985-02-26
8Smith, AndrewDLeft1993-07-18Clarenville, NL
6Sparkes, ChrisLW6'5210LEFT0St. John's, NL
49St. George, Joshua 1995-01-01
30Whiffen, TylerG6'2203Left0Grand Falls-Windsor
 

STATISTICS

 
SPLIT: Summary Statistics  
Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Ryan Desrosiers2018123011108
Kevin Reid209162502000
Keith Delaney1891322002028
Chad Earle1681220100014
Justin Pender2051520110012
Dustin Russell184141800002
Brandon Roach186101610106
Chris Sparkes10761310004
Kenny Mahoney18941300008
Jordan Kennedy1631013000010
Brad Crann13851310006
Ryan Delaney1621012000028
Mason Reid15459000016
Rodney Mahoney18189000016
Cody McNamara1617800008
Mike Dyke19257000012
Andrew Smith2013400004
Patrick Churchill710100000
Joshua St. George701100006
Jason Churchill1201100000
Tyler Whiffen1800000000
Chris Prior600000000
Paul Ryan900000004

SCHEDULE

 
Home Visitor Rink Date Time  
Caribous (1) Flyers (4) Steele Community CentreSat, Nov 4th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (5) Flyers (6) Steele Community CentreSun, Nov 5th01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (1) Caribous (3) Eastlink Events CentreSat, Nov 11th08:00pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (5) Caribous (2) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Nov 12th01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (1) Caribous (5) Eastlink Events CentreSat, Nov 25th08:00pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (6) Caribous (3) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Nov 26th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (5) Cataracts (2) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumFri, Dec 8th08:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (6) Flyers (9) Steele Community CentreSat, Dec 9th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (2) Caribous (6) Eastlink Events CentreFri, Dec 15th08:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (5) Cataracts (2) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Dec 16th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (3) Caribous (6) Eastlink Events CentreSat, Jan 6th08:00pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (6) Caribous (3) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Jan 7th01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (5) Cataracts (3) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Feb 3rd07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous Cataracts Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Feb 3rd07:30pm
Caribous (5) Cataracts (3) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Feb 4th01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous Cataracts Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Feb 4th01:30pm
Cataracts (3) Caribous (4) Eastlink Events CentreFri, Feb 9th08:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (5) Flyers (8) Steele Community CentreSun, Feb 11th01:30pm[Boxscore] 

PHOTOS

 

[20140127]

[20140127]

[20140127]

[20140127]

[20140127]

[20140127]

[20140127]

[20111130]

[20111130]

[20111130]

[20111122]

[20111120]

[20111120]