league_id=1 league_id_in=1
 
 
Clarenville Ford Caribous

2016-2017 Season

W L OTL PTS
8 8 0 16

Ticket Info

$15 - Seating
$13 - General Admission (Standing)

Arena

15 Blackmore Avenue
Clarenville, NL A5A 1B8
PH: (709) 466-4105

Upcoming Games

Executive / Staff

Head Coach: Rebecca Russell
Assistant Coach: Ivan Hapgood
Equipment Manager : Andrew Hapgood
Assistant Equipment Manager: Ralphy Payne
Trainer: Scott Maidment
General Manager: Ivan Hapgood
Chairman/President: Derek MacPhee
Past President: Fraser Russell
Director of Communications: Kim Baker
Director of Game Day Operations: Matt Blackmore
Director of Fundraising: Carmel Smith & Ches Stanford
Director of Security: Dennis Marsh
Director: Jill Monk
Director: Susan Dean
Directors: Melvin & Kim Adams
Town of Clarenville Rep: Todd Cole
Eastlink Events Centre Rep: Brandon Reardon
Home Venue: Eastlink Events Centre
 

ROSTER

 
  Player Position Height Weight Shoots DOB/YOB Hometown
11Bavis, MurrayDLeft0
31Churchill, JasonG6'4^190Left0Hodge's Cove, NL
8Deighan, ParkerD5'11175Left0Summerside, PE
15Delaney, Keith C6'2''212Left0North River, NL
91Delaney, RyanRW6'1195Right0North River, NL
13Desrosiers, RyanLW6'1210Left0New Waterford, Cape Breton, NS
24Donaghey, ConnorRW1994-02-27
10Earle, ChadRW6'0205Left0GOULDS,NL
45Kennedy, JordanLW5'11170Left0Labrador City,NL
16Mahoney, Kenny LWLeft0
14Mahoney, RodneyD5'11167Left0St Johns,NL
21McCrae, StewartC6'3200left0Sydney NS.
44McNamara, CodyD5'10190right0
6Pender, JustinD6'4215Left0St. John's, NL
3Power, AllanD1992-06-02
7Reid, KevinC5'10171Left0Norman's Cove, NL
19Reid, MasonLW0Normans Cove
5Roach, BrandonD6' 3220Right0CBS, NL
17Russell, DustinRW6'2205Right0Clarenville, NL
30Whiffen, TylerG6'2203Left0Grand Falls-Windsor
 

STATISTICS

 
SPLIT: Summary Statistics  
Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Stewart McCrae1641418100021
Chad Earle16971600004
Kevin Reid1641115101010
Ryan Desrosiers16771400006
Parker Deighan1321012000014
Kenny Mahoney15741100004
Dustin Russell16281010006
Connor Donaghey1645920000
Keith Delaney1236910008
Mason Reid1145900000
Ryan Delaney16178000024
Rodney Mahoney1608800006
Brandon Roach1643730000
Justin Pender14303000017
Allan Power12123000010
Jordan Kennedy13303000011
Cody McNamara1211200004
Jason Churchill1301100000
Tyler Whiffen1600000000
Murray Bavis300000000
Brad Crann200000000

SCHEDULE

 
Home Visitor Rink Date Time  
Cataracts (2) Caribous (1) Eastlink Events CentreSat, Nov 5th8:00pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (5) Caribous (2) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Nov 6th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (7) Flyers (1) Steele Community CentreSat, Nov 12th7:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (5) Flyers (4) Steele Community CentreSun, Nov 13th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (1) Cataracts (4) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Nov 26th7:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (3) Caribous (6) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Nov 27th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (2) Caribous (7) Eastlink Events CentreSat, Dec 3rd8:00pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (3) Caribous (8) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Dec 4th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (5) Cataracts (4) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Dec 17th7:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (3) Cataracts (6) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Dec 18th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (2) Caribous (6) Eastlink Events CentreSat, Jan 7th8:00pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (4) Caribous (5) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Jan 8th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (2) Cataracts (5) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Jan 21st7:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (1) Cataracts (3) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Jan 22nd1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (5) Caribous (0) Eastlink Events CentreSat, Jan 28th8:00pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (4) Caribous (2) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Jan 29th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers Caribous Eastlink Events CentreSat, Feb 4th8:00pm
Caribous Flyers Steele Community CentreSun, Feb 5th1:30pm
Caribous Flyers Steele Community CentreSat, Feb 18th7:30pm
Caribous Flyers Steele Community CentreSun, Feb 19th1:30pm

PHOTOS

 

[20140127]

[20140127]

[20140127]

[20140127]

[20140127]

[20140127]

[20140127]

[20111130]

[20111130]

[20111130]

[20111122]

[20111120]

[20111120]