Michael Hynes
#15 C | Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
 
Hometown: Norris Point ,NL
Date of Birth: 10/26/1990
Shot: Left
Height: 5'8
Weight: 175
Position: C
   

2017-2018 Season

 
GAPTS
91423

 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
2017-2018 Regular Season (GFW)104111510008
2017-2018 Regular Season (GFW)253820000
TOTAL REGULAR SEASON129142330008
2017-2018 Playoffs (GFW)100000004
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, February 17th, 2018 @ CaribousL (4-2)00000004
Sunday, January 21st, 2018 vs FlyersW (9-6)21300000
Saturday, January 20th, 2018 @ FlyersW (6-3)01100000
Sunday, December 17th, 2017 vs FlyersW (5-3)01100002
Saturday, December 16th, 2017 vs CaribousL (5-2)01100000
Sunday, December 3rd, 2017 vs FlyersW (4-2)11200002
Saturday, December 2nd, 2017 vs FlyersW (4-3)02200000
Saturday, November 25th, 2017 @ CaribousL (5-1)00000002
Friday, November 24th, 2017 @ FlyersL (5-3)01100002
Sunday, November 12th, 2017 @ CaribousW (5-2)03300000
Saturday, November 11th, 2017 @ CaribousL (3-1)10110000

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away615610008
Home536900004
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Clarenville Ford Caribous514510006
Kelly Ford Gander Flyers6371000006
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses512310008
In wins6391200004
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December415600004
February100000004
January222400000
November414510004
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday101100002
Saturday614510006
Sunday436900004

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts (CWSHL)2016402200004
Corner Brook Royals (WCSHL)20151681119300010
Corner Brook Royals (WCSHL)201424101323100012
Corner Brook Royals (WCSHL)201323131528202012
Corner Brook Royals (WCSHL)2012239514210024
Corner Brook Royals (WCSHL)20112336901002

PHOTOS

 

[20140203]

[20131209]

[20131205]

[20130121]

[20121217]