Sammy Hounsell
#52 D | Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
 
Hometown: New Wes Valley, NL
Date of Birth: 04/18/1988
Shot: Left
Height: 6'0
Weight: 220
Position: D
   

2017-2018 Season

 
GAPTS
156

 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
2017-2018 Regular Season (GFW)200000000
2017-2018 Regular Season (GFW)1215600004
TOTAL REGULAR SEASON1415600004
2017-2018 Playoffs (GFW)100000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, February 17th, 2018 @ CaribousL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, February 10th, 2018 @ FlyersL (4-2)00000000
Friday, February 9th, 2018 @ CaribousL (4-3)00000000
Sunday, January 21st, 2018 vs FlyersW (9-6)11200000
Saturday, January 20th, 2018 @ FlyersW (6-3)01100002
Sunday, December 10th, 2017 @ FlyersL (5-2)01100000
Friday, December 8th, 2017 vs CaribousL (5-2)00000000
Sunday, December 3rd, 2017 vs FlyersW (4-2)00000000
Saturday, December 2nd, 2017 vs FlyersW (4-3)01100002
Saturday, November 25th, 2017 @ CaribousL (5-1)00000000
Friday, November 24th, 2017 @ FlyersL (5-3)01100000
Sunday, November 12th, 2017 @ CaribousW (5-2)00000000
Saturday, November 11th, 2017 @ CaribousL (3-1)00000000

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away903300002
Home412300002
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Clarenville Ford Caribous600000000
Kelly Ford Gander Flyers715600004
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses802200000
In wins513400004
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December402200002
February300000000
January212300002
November401100000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday301100000
Saturday602200004
Sunday412300000

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts (CWSHL)201612134000020
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts (CWSHL)201512235101010
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts (HNL)2015301100000
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts (CWSHL)201415022000016
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts (CWSHL)201324156000043
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts (CWSHL)201224336100035
Coors Light (MIHL-1)20121136900000
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts (CWSHL)201123011000016

PHOTOS

 

[20140326]

[20131117]

[20130220]

[20121220]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121105]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121030]