league_id=1 league_id_in=1
 
 
Kelly Ford Gander Flyers

2017-2018 Season

W L OTL PTS
1 0 0 2

Ticket Info

Gander Flyers Tickets may be purchased from the Gander Community Centre Box Office.

155 Airport Blvd.
Gander, NL
A1V 1K6
Phone Number: (709) 651-5931

Ticket Prices:
Adult $12
Under 12 $6

Hours

Tuesday:
7-9pm Open only for persons who bought Holding Seats. Tickets can be purchased at the box office or phone at 651-5931. You must show your holding seat passes.

Wednesday:
7-8pm Open only for persons who bought Holding Seats. Tickets can be purchased at the box office or phone at 651-5931. You must show your holding seat passes.

8-9pm This time is open to the general public to purchase tickets at the box office or by phone at 651-5931. If you are a holding seat owner and have not purchased your tickets by 8pm, they will be released for public purchase.

Thursday:
5-7pm This time is open to the general public to purchase tickets at the box office or by phone at 651-5931.

Any tickets remaining after the above sales will be available at the box office starting 1.5 hours before game time.

Online Sales:

Online sales will be open to the public starting on Friday at 9 am. Website address is: http://gandercanada.tix.com/

Upcoming Games

 
@
[2017-12-17 :: 01:30pm] [Webcast]
Joe Byrne Memorial Stadium
 
 
@
[2018-01-06 :: 08:00pm]
Eastlink Events Centre
 
 
@
[2018-01-07 :: 01:30pm]
Eastlink Events Centre
 
 
@
[2018-01-20 :: 07:30pm] [Webcast]
Steele Community Centre
 

Executive / Staff

Head Coach: Rick Sheppard
Assistant Coach: Geoff Goldsworthy
Trainer: Stephanie Windsor
Equipment Managers: Shawn Marshall & Shawn Wells
Team Doctor: Dr. Shawn Tiller
Massage Therapist: Anita Hardiman
General Manager: Garry White
President: Janice Fitzgerald
Tresurer: Troy Freeborn
Sponsorship Chair: Merv Tucker
Director: Lorna Whitehorn-Budden
Director: Tom Healey
Director: Keith Oldford
Director: Cathy Ennis
Director: Russ Gosse
Home Arena: Steele Community Centre
 

ROSTER

 
  Player Position Height Weight Shoots DOB/YOB Hometown
27Collins, ColtonLW5'11190Left1996-09-03Gander, NL
11Day, JoshD6'1189Left0St. John's, NL
6Dominie, ShayneD6'3215Left1997-02-04Harbour Breton, NL
12Doody, ScottLW6'0175Left0Corner Brook,NL
9Escott, JordanC6'1185Left0St. John's, NL
43Fitzgerald, JoshD6'1183Left1996-03-12Gander, NL
96Hardiman, DougRW5'10170Right0Gander, NL
3Hedges, ThomasD6'3200Left1996-06-22Gander, NL
10Hutchings, PaulLW6'0185Left0Whitbourne, NL
90Hynes, BrandonRW5'8170Right0Norris Point NL
31Manual, AndrewG5'80Lewisporte, NL
4Matheson, RyanD5'11190Left0Gander, NL
2McKay, LucasD6'185Left1995-01-31Deer Lake, NL
47O'Keefe, PatrickD5'10175Left0St. John's, NL
19Oake, MitchellC6'1210Left0Lewisporte, NL
22Oldford, GrahamLW5'10150Left1996-05-23Gander, NL
91Paul, AndrewLW5'9170Left1996-03-28St. John's, NL
5Powell, AlexD6'0204Left0Outer Cove, NL
8Power, BradRW5'11180Left1996-02-24St. John's, NL
89Ryan, AndrewLW6'2202Left0Paradise,NL
7Shute, BrettLW6'0185Left0Harbour Grace, NL
1Terriault, MarcG6'1183Left1994-05-05Montreal, QUE
 

STATISTICS

 
SPLIT: Summary Statistics  
Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Jordan Escott117162310004
Brandon Hynes1011819001016
Andrew Ryan114141810004
Mitchell Oake117101710000
Brad Power10861410106
Scott Doody10581300102
Andrew Paul11471100100
Thomas Hedges11055000036
Paul Hutchings814500008
Josh Day913400102
Patrick O'Keefe422410004
Ryan Matheson1003300004
Alex Powell1103300000
Lucas McKay8123000031
Josh Fitzgerald10202100018
Graham Oldford1002200000
Marc Terriault901100000
Colton Collins6101000031
Doug Hardiman8000000014
Shayne Dominie4000000017
Andrew Manual1100000000

SCHEDULE

 
Home Visitor Rink Date Time  
Caribous (1) Flyers (4) Steele Community CentreSat, Nov 4th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (5) Flyers (6) Steele Community CentreSun, Nov 5th01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (3) Flyers (5) Steele Community CentreFri, Nov 24th08:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (6) Caribous (3) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Nov 26th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (3) Cataracts (4) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Dec 2nd07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (2) Cataracts (4) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Dec 3rd01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (6) Flyers (9) Steele Community CentreSat, Dec 9th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (2) Flyers (5) Steele Community CentreSun, Dec 10th01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (2) Caribous (6) Eastlink Events CentreFri, Dec 15th08:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers Cataracts Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Dec 17th01:30pm
Flyers Caribous Eastlink Events CentreSat, Jan 6th08:00pm
Flyers Caribous Eastlink Events CentreSun, Jan 7th01:30pm
Cataracts Flyers Steele Community CentreSat, Jan 20th07:30pm
Flyers Cataracts Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Jan 21st01:30pm
Cataracts Flyers Steele Community CentreSat, Feb 10th07:30pm
Caribous Flyers Steele Community CentreSun, Feb 11th01:30pm

PHOTOS

 

[20160221]

[20151120]