league_id=1 league_id_in=1
 
 
Kelly Ford Gander Flyers

2017-2018 Season

W L OTL PTS
3 0 0 6

Ticket Info

Gander Flyers Tickets may be purchased from the Gander Community Centre Box Office.

155 Airport Blvd.
Gander, NL
A1V 1K6
Phone Number: (709) 651-5931

Ticket Prices:
Adult $12
Under 12 $6

Hours

Tuesday:
7-9pm Open only for persons who bought Holding Seats. Tickets can be purchased at the box office or phone at 651-5931. You must show your holding seat passes.

Wednesday:
7-8pm Open only for persons who bought Holding Seats. Tickets can be purchased at the box office or phone at 651-5931. You must show your holding seat passes.

8-9pm This time is open to the general public to purchase tickets at the box office or by phone at 651-5931. If you are a holding seat owner and have not purchased your tickets by 8pm, they will be released for public purchase.

Thursday:
5-7pm This time is open to the general public to purchase tickets at the box office or by phone at 651-5931.

Any tickets remaining after the above sales will be available at the box office starting 1.5 hours before game time.

Online Sales:

Online sales will be open to the public starting on Friday at 9 am. Website address is: http://gandercanada.tix.com/

Upcoming Games

Executive / Staff

Head Coach: Rick Sheppard
Assistant Coach: Geoff Goldsworthy
Trainer: Stephanie Windsor
Equipment Managers: Shawn Marshall & Shawn Wells
Team Doctor: Dr. Shawn Tiller
Massage Therapist: Anita Hardiman
General Manager: Garry White
President: Janice Fitzgerald
Tresurer: Troy Freeborn
Sponsorship Chair: Merv Tucker
Director: Lorna Whitehorn-Budden
Director: Tom Healey
Director: Keith Oldford
Director: Cathy Ennis
Director: Russ Gosse
Home Arena: Steele Community Centre
 

ROSTER

 
  Player Position Height Weight Shoots DOB/YOB Hometown
27Collins, ColtonLW5'11190Left1996-09-03Gander, NL
11Day, JoshD6'1189Left0St. John's, NL
6Dominie, ShayneD6'3215Left1997-02-04Harbour Breton, NL
12Doody, ScottLW6'0175Left0Corner Brook,NL
9Escott, JordanC6'1185Left0St. John's, NL
43Fitzgerald, JoshD6'1183Left1996-03-12Gander, NL
14Fitzgerald, NickLW6'0184Left1997-02-12Gander, NL
96Hardiman, DougRW5'10170Right0Gander, NL
3Hedges, ThomasD6'3200Left1996-06-22Gander, NL
10Hutchings, PaulLW6'0185Left0Whitbourne, NL
90Hynes, BrandonRW5'8170Right0Norris Point NL
31Manual, AndrewG5'80Lewisporte, NL
4Matheson, RyanD5'11190Left0Gander, NL
2McKay, LucasD6'185Left1995-01-31Deer Lake, NL
47O'Keefe, PatrickD5'10175Left0St. John's, NL
19Oake, MitchellC6'1210Left0Lewisporte, NL
22Oldford, GrahamLW5'10150Left1996-05-23Gander, NL
91Paul, AndrewLW5'9170Left1996-03-28St. John's, NL
1Pippy, Doug G6'3220Left0St. John's, NL
5Powell, AlexD6'0204Left0Outer Cove, NL
8Power, BradRW5'11180Left1996-02-24St. John's, NL
89Ryan, AndrewLW6'2202Left0Paradise,NL
7Shute, BrettLW6'0185Left0Harbour Grace, NL
1Terriault, MarcG6'1183Left1994-05-05Montreal, QUE
 

STATISTICS

 
SPLIT: Summary Statistics  
Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Jordan Escott2016345020304
Brandon Hynes19211940201024
Mitchell Oake2013162920004
Andrew Ryan2082129200016
Brad Power139716101021
Paul Hutchings1741216000012
Andrew Paul20881600102
Scott Doody15591400102
Josh Day181101100106
Nick Fitzgerald826800004
Ryan Matheson19178000014
Graham Oldford1935800004
Brett Shute635800106
Josh Fitzgerald18347100036
Thomas Hedges20156100040
Patrick O'Keefe833610006
Alex Powell2005500000
Lucas McKay12134000033
Colton Collins6101000031
Shayne Dominie6011000017
Marc Terriault1401100000
Doug Hardiman8000000014
Andrew Manual1900000000
Doug Pippy400000000

SCHEDULE

 
Home Visitor Rink Date Time  
Caribous (1) Flyers (4) Steele Community CentreSat, Nov 4th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (5) Flyers (6) Steele Community CentreSun, Nov 5th01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (3) Flyers (5) Steele Community CentreFri, Nov 24th08:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (6) Caribous (3) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Nov 26th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (3) Cataracts (4) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Dec 2nd07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (2) Cataracts (4) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Dec 3rd01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (6) Flyers (9) Steele Community CentreSat, Dec 9th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (2) Flyers (5) Steele Community CentreSun, Dec 10th01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (2) Caribous (6) Eastlink Events CentreFri, Dec 15th08:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (3) Cataracts (5) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Dec 17th01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (3) Caribous (6) Eastlink Events CentreSat, Jan 6th08:00pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (6) Caribous (3) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Jan 7th01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (6) Flyers (3) Steele Community CentreSat, Jan 20th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (6) Cataracts (9) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Jan 21st01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (2) Flyers (4) Steele Community CentreSat, Feb 10th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (5) Flyers (8) Steele Community CentreSun, Feb 11th01:30pm[Boxscore] 

PHOTOS

 

[20160221]

[20151120]