league_id=1 league_id_in=1
 
 
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts

2017-2018 Season

W L OTL PTS
3 0 0 6

Ticket Info

Holding Seat tickets for the Grand Falls-Winsdsor Cataracts home games go on sale the Monday and Tuesday evenings of the week of the games.

Arena

1 Jones Street
Grand Falls-Windsor, NL A2A2J8
ph. (709) 489-0450

Upcoming Games

 
@
[2018-02-17 :: 08:00pm] [Webcast]
Eastlink Events Centre
 
 
@
[2018-02-18 :: 01:30pm] [Webcast]
Eastlink Events Centre
 

Executive / Staff

Pat Yetman: HEAD COACH
Brian Tremblett: Assistant Coach
DR. JARED BUTLER: PHYSICIAN
JUSTIN SKINNER BSc, PT: PHYSIOTHERAPIST
DENISE MACDONALD: MASSAGE THERAPIST, RMT
Bryan Blackmore: PRESIDENT
HOME RINK: JOE BYRNE MEMORIAL STADIUM
 

ROSTER

 
  Player Position Height Weight Shoots DOB/YOB Hometown
10Brennan, AndrewLW6'0195Left0Goulds, NL
Brent, Corey 1993-12-22
5Brent, MichaelD6'2230Left1984-02-29Botwood, NL
17Bussey, BrandonRW5'10195Left0St.John's, NL
21Byrne, DavidC5'10185Right0Bishop's Falls,NL
24Cantwell, ScottD6'2174Right1990-09-20Bishop's Falls, NL
43Champion, TravisRW6'0175Right1993-02-27Bishop's Falls, NL
13Cole, MichaelLW5'9180Left0St.John's, NL
39Dalley, AlexC5'10185Left0Grand Falls-Windsor, NL
33Drover, Jeremy 1996-06-20
16Gill, AndreRW6'0190Left0Botwood, NL
44Hoffe, GregD6'0230Left1984-03-10Grand Falls-Windsor, NL
52Hounsell, SammyD6'0220Left0New Wes Valley, NL
15Hynes, MichaelC5'8175Left0Norris Point ,NL
42Kachur, KlayD6'2194Right1991-09-26Lanigan, SK
43King, JaredFor1993-01-20Botwood, NL
19lewis, bradle 0
27Lindstrom, NicklasD6'1190Left1994-03-27Mount Pearl, NL
18McGuirk, KyleFor6'0185Left1991-03-15St. John's, NL
3Short, RodiD6'1205Right0Goulds, NL
31Stone, JasonG5'10180Left1982-04-10Duncan, BC
29Vaters, MikeRW6190RightGrand Falls-Windssor
Weir, Noah G6'0209Right1998-04-02Grand Falls-Windsor
1Whiffen, A.J.G5'11194Left1989-11-30Grand Falls-Windsor NL
63Wicks, Danny LW5'9175Left0St John's, NL
29Yetman, SteveC6'120112/29.1984St. John's, NL
 

STATISTICS

 
SPLIT: Summary Statistics  
Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Danny Wicks2016173310000
Michael Hynes129142330008
Andre Gill136152100004
Rodi Short1751419120010
Michael Cole2061117000022
Kyle McGuirk109716201010
Andrew Brennan84101400104
Michael Brent184913200040
Brandon Bussey203912000051
Steve Yetman7741111202
Klay Kachur1261700004
David Byrne2034700102
Sammy Hounsell1415600004
Nicklas Lindstrom17055000028
Alex Dalley1704400002
Travis Champion821300004
Mike Vaters802200000
bradle lewis10022000016
Jared King502200000
Scott Cantwell1301100004
Greg Hoffe12011000038
Corey Brent6000000012
A.J. Whiffen1600000000
Noah Weir100000000
Jason Stone2000000000
Jeremy Drover500000004

SCHEDULE

 
Home Visitor Rink Date Time  
Cataracts (1) Caribous (3) Eastlink Events CentreSat, Nov 11th08:00pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (5) Caribous (2) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Nov 12th01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (3) Flyers (5) Steele Community CentreFri, Nov 24th08:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (1) Caribous (5) Eastlink Events CentreSat, Nov 25th08:00pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (3) Cataracts (4) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Dec 2nd07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (2) Cataracts (4) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Dec 3rd01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (5) Cataracts (2) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumFri, Dec 8th08:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (2) Flyers (5) Steele Community CentreSun, Dec 10th01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (5) Cataracts (2) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Dec 16th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (3) Cataracts (5) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Dec 17th01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (6) Flyers (3) Steele Community CentreSat, Jan 20th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (6) Cataracts (9) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Jan 21st01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (5) Cataracts (3) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Feb 3rd07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous Cataracts Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Feb 3rd07:30pm
Caribous (5) Cataracts (3) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Feb 4th01:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous Cataracts Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Feb 4th01:30pm
Cataracts (3) Caribous (4) Eastlink Events CentreFri, Feb 9th08:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (2) Flyers (4) Steele Community CentreSat, Feb 10th07:30pm[Boxscore] 

PHOTOS

 

[20160221]

[20160221]

[20151120]

[20140327]

[20140327]

[20140327]

[20140327]

[20140327]

[20140327]

[20140327]

[20140327]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140228]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121030]

[20121030]

[20121030]

[20121030]

[20121028]

[20121028]

[20121028]

[20121028]

[20121028]

[20121028]

[20120325]

[20120325]

[20120325]

[20120325]

[20120325]

[20120325]

[20111130]

[20111122]

[20111122]