league_id=1 league_id_in=1
 
 
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts

2016-2017 Season

W L OTL PTS
13 2 3 29

Ticket Info

Holding Seat tickets for the Grand Falls-Winsdsor Cataracts home games go on sale the Monday and Tuesday evenings of the week of the games. Tickets will be sold from the Joe Byrne Memorial Stadium Box Office from 7-9pm each night. Any tickets not picked up during these times will go sale to the public starting Thursday afternoon from Brides Snack Bar and Grants Sorts Excellence.

Arena

1 Jones Street
Grand Falls-Windsor, NL A2A2J8
ph. (709) 489-0450

Upcoming Games

Executive / Staff

TOM COOLEN: HEAD COACH
PAUL GLAVINE: Assistant Coach
BRIAN TREMBLETT: Assistant Coach
DR. JARED BUTLER: PHYSICIAN
JUSTIN SKINNER BSc, PT: PHYSIOTHERAPIST
DENISE MACDONALD: MASSAGE THERAPIST, RMT
STAN COFFIN: PRESIDENT/FINANCE
BOB HEDGES: TRAVEL DIRECTOR
ROBERT GOULDING: SECRETARY
HOME RINK: JOE BYRNE MEMORIAL STADIUM
 

ROSTER

 
  Player Position Height Weight Shoots DOB/YOB Hometown
9Bishop, Jeremy LW5'7170LBSLEFT0GRANDFALLS-WINDSOR,NL
10Brennan, AndrewLW6'0195Left0Gould's
5Brent, Michael D6'1235Left0Botwood
17Bussey, BrandonRW5'10195Left0St.John's
9Circelli, CollinC6'0185Left0Oshawa,Ontario
13Cole, MichaelLW5'9180Left0St.John's
39Dalley, AlexC5'10185Left0Grand Falls-Windsor
4Gallant, LukeD6'2205Left0Bedford,Nova Scotia
16Gill, AndreRW6'0190Left0Botwood
31Gillis, BryanG6'0170Left0Halifax, NS
44Hoffe , GregD6'0240Left0Grand Falls-Windsor
52Hounsell, SammyD6'0220Left0New Wes Valley
24Hynes, MichaelC5'8175Left0Norris Point,NL
19Lewis, BradleyD5'10225Left0Grand Falls-Windsor
21Lindstrom, NicklasD6'1190Left1994-03-27Mount Pearl
18McGuirk, KyleLW6'0180Left0St John's
11Randell, Travis 1991-01-26
3Short, RodiD6'1205Right0Gould's
22Simms, StephenD6'0195Left0Deer Lake, NL
30Stone, JasonG5'10180Left1982-04-10Duncan, BC
63Wicks, Danny LW5'9175Left0St John's
 

STATISTICS

 
SPLIT: Summary Statistics  
Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Andrew Brennan1881725001014
Collin Circelli1881523200014
Danny Wicks189122101006
Brandon Bussey1681119200059
Andre Gill181181920004
Michael Brent187815310022
Luke Gallant143111400006
Kyle McGuirk14481201008
Stephen Simms18561111002
Rodi Short18369000020
Michael Cole1735800002
Nicklas Lindstrom17066000010
Sammy Hounsell12134000020
Bradley Lewis1612300008
Michael Hynes402200004
Alex Dalley1410100002
Jeremy Bishop801100000
Bryan Gillis1810100002
Travis Randell910100000
Jason Stone1700000000
Greg Hoffe 400000008

SCHEDULE

 
Home Visitor Rink Date Time  
Flyers (7) Cataracts (6) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Oct 29th7:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (2) Cataracts (5) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Oct 30th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (2) Caribous (1) Eastlink Events CentreSat, Nov 5th8:00pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (5) Caribous (2) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Nov 6th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (5) Flyers (0) Steele Community CentreSat, Nov 19th7:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers (1) Cataracts (2) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Nov 20th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (1) Cataracts (4) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Nov 26th7:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (3) Caribous (6) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Nov 27th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (4) Flyers (2) Steele Community CentreSat, Dec 10th7:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (6) Flyers (5) Steele Community CentreSun, Dec 11th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (5) Cataracts (4) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Dec 17th7:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (3) Cataracts (6) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Dec 18th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (6) Flyers (7) Steele Community CentreSat, Jan 14th7:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (1) Flyers (5) Steele Community CentreSun, Jan 15th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (2) Cataracts (5) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Jan 21st7:30pm[Boxscore] 
Caribous (1) Cataracts (3) Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Jan 22nd1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (5) Caribous (0) Eastlink Events CentreSat, Jan 28th8:00pm[Boxscore] 
Cataracts (4) Caribous (2) Eastlink Events CentreSun, Jan 29th1:30pm[Boxscore] 
Flyers Cataracts Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSat, Feb 11th7:30pm
Flyers Cataracts Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSun, Feb 12th1:30pm

PHOTOS

 

[20160221]

[20160221]

[20151120]

[20140327]

[20140327]

[20140327]

[20140327]

[20140327]

[20140327]

[20140327]

[20140327]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140326]

[20140228]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131125]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20131117]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130302]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130301]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130220]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130210]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130205]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20130113]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121220]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121218]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121126]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121125]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121105]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121104]

[20121030]

[20121030]

[20121030]

[20121030]

[20121028]

[20121028]

[20121028]

[20121028]

[20121028]

[20121028]

[20120325]

[20120325]

[20120325]

[20120325]

[20120325]

[20120325]

[20111130]

[20111122]

[20111122]