Brandon Roach
#5 D | Clarenville Ford Caribous
 
Hometown: CBS, NL
Date of Birth: 09/06/1985
Shot: Right
Height: 6' 3
Weight: 220
Position: D
   

2016-2017 Season

 
GAPTS
437

 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
2016-2017 Regular Season (CL)1643730000
2016-2017 Playoffs (CL)513400002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, March 19th, 2017 vs CataractsL (4-3)01100000
Sunday, March 12th, 2017 vs CataractsW (4-3)10100000
Friday, March 10th, 2017 vs CataractsW (1-0)00000002
Saturday, February 25th, 2017 @ FlyersW (8-5)00000000
Friday, February 24th, 2017 vs FlyersW (6-5)02200000
Sunday, January 29th, 2017 vs CataractsL (4-2)10110000
Saturday, January 28th, 2017 vs CataractsL (5-0)00000000
Sunday, January 22nd, 2017 @ CataractsL (3-1)00000000
Saturday, January 21st, 2017 @ CataractsL (5-2)00000000
Sunday, January 8th, 2017 vs FlyersW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, January 7th, 2017 vs FlyersW (6-2)01100000
Sunday, December 18th, 2016 @ CataractsL (6-3)00000000
Saturday, December 17th, 2016 @ CataractsW (5-4)10100000
Sunday, December 4th, 2016 vs FlyersW (8-3)00000000
Saturday, December 3rd, 2016 vs FlyersW (7-2)00000000
Sunday, November 27th, 2016 vs CataractsW (6-3)02200000
Saturday, November 26th, 2016 @ CataractsL (4-1)00000000
Sunday, November 13th, 2016 @ FlyersW (5-4)10110000
Saturday, November 12th, 2016 @ FlyersW (7-1)10110000
Sunday, November 6th, 2016 vs CataractsL (5-2)00000000
Saturday, November 5th, 2016 vs CataractsL (2-1)00000000

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away830320000
Home1326810002
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts1333610002
Kelly Ford Gander Flyers823520000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses911210000
In wins1245920002
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December410100000
February202200000
January611210000
March311200002
November622420000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday202200002
Saturday921310000
Sunday1033620000

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Clarenville Ford Caribous (HNL)2016211210000
Clarenville Ford Caribous (CWSHL)2015225131820004
Clarenville Ford Caribous (CWSHL)201419268000014
Clarenville Ford Caribous (CWSHL)2013234121620108
Clarenville Ford Caribous (CWSHL)2012247152260004
Clarenville Ford Caribous (CWSHL)201124461010004

PHOTOS

 

[20130113]