Dustin Russell
#17 RW | Clarenville Ford Caribous
 
Hometown: Clarenville, NL
Date of Birth: 26/08/1980
Shot: Right
Height: 6'2
Weight: 205
Position: RW
   

2017-2018 Season

 
GAPTS
41418

 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
2017-2018 Regular Season (CL)14391200002
2017-2018 Regular Season (CL)415600000
TOTAL REGULAR SEASON184141800002
2017-2018 Playoffs (CL)101100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, February 17th, 2018 vs CataractsW (4-2)01100000
Sunday, February 11th, 2018 @ FlyersL (8-5)00000000
Friday, February 9th, 2018 vs CataractsW (4-3)01100000
Sunday, January 7th, 2018 vs FlyersL (6-3)02200000
Saturday, January 6th, 2018 vs FlyersW (6-3)01100000
Saturday, December 16th, 2017 @ CataractsW (5-2)00000000
Friday, December 15th, 2017 vs FlyersW (6-2)10100002
Saturday, December 9th, 2017 @ FlyersL (9-6)12300000
Friday, December 8th, 2017 @ CataractsW (5-2)00000000
Sunday, November 26th, 2017 vs FlyersL (6-3)10100000
Saturday, November 25th, 2017 vs CataractsW (5-1)00000000
Sunday, November 12th, 2017 vs CataractsL (5-2)00000000
Saturday, November 11th, 2017 vs CataractsW (3-1)01100000
Sunday, November 5th, 2017 @ FlyersL (6-5)02200000
Saturday, November 4th, 2017 @ FlyersL (4-1)00000000

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away614500000
Home926800002
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts703300000
Kelly Ford Gander Flyers8371000002
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In losses726800000
In wins814500002
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December422400002
February302200000
January203300000
November613400000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday311200002
Saturday715600000
Sunday514500000

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Clarenville Ford Caribous (CWSHL)201616281010006
Clarenville Ford Caribous (HNL)2016511200004
Clarenville Ford Caribous (CWSHL)201512291100002
Clarenville Ford Caribous (CWSHL)2014224111501008
Clarenville Ford Caribous (CWSHL)201324561130006
Clarenville Ford Caribous (CWSHL)20122411112221108
Clarenville Ford Caribous (CWSHL)20112471623100010

PHOTOS

 

[20140127]

[20140127]

[20140127]